THE EXTERNAL AFFAIRS COUNCIL

The External Affairs Council is headed by Dr. Arvind Kumar Sharma, Commanding General of the International Police Commission - IPC India.

External Affairs Council:
Lieutenant General Galma T. Arcilla. IPCIG
Ambassador and Resident Representative - Philippines
  Mr. Michael L. Winters
Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Alaska, USA
  Dr. Alket Furxhiu
Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Albania
  Mr. Csaba Zoltán Kiss
Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Hungary
  Mr. Pierre-Martin Moulin
Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Switzerland
  Mr. Ilija Zivotic, MSc
Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Serbia
  Rev. Ian Gaylard. CMAS. COSTC
Ambassador - African Union
  Mr. David Kulu Otto, MSc., CMAS
Deputy Ambassador - African Union
  Mr. Toni Pujol
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Principality of Andorra
  Mr. Antonio Sastre
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Argentina
  Mr. Jose Luis Giacometti
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Argentina
  Mr. Grigor Sargsyan
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Armenia
  Mr. Geoff Rodda
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Commonwealth of Australia
  Dr. John Giovanni Raciti
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Commonwealth of Australia and New Zealand
  Mr. Martin Hoffmann
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Austria
  Ms. Vesna Popov
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Austria
  Mr. Urbain de Vuyst
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Belgium
  Mr. Petar Babic
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Bosnia and Herzegovina
  Mr. Joel Zarpellon Mazo
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Brazil
  Mr. James Makino
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Brazil
  Mr. Rubens Fernando da Silva
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Brazil
  Mr. Fabio Lacerda
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Brazil, South América
  Mr. Ognyan Bogoev
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Bulgaria
  Mr. Nikolay Keropov
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Bulgaria
  Mr. Gary Mezo
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Canada
  Dr. Michel Vachon
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Canada
  Mr. Gary Mezo
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Cameroon
  Mr. Chris Barratt
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Grand Duchy of Canada
  Mr. Ruud Beugeling
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of China
  Mr. Pedro Nel Delgado Acosta
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Colombia
  Mr. Miljenko Vidak
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Croatia
  Mr. Christos Zambakides
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Cyprus
  Mr. Christos Zampakkides
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Cyprus
  Mr. Demetris Demetriou
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Cyprus
  Mr. Josef Neruda
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Czech Republic
  Mr. Latka Martin
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Czech Republic
  Mr. Dan Zahdour
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Kingdom of Denmark
  Mr. Michael Boolsen
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Kingdom of Denmark
  Mr. Uno Laas
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Estonia
  Mr. Indrek Saluvee
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Estonia
  Mr. Jari Kinnunen
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Finland
  Mr. Thierry Larrouy
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the French Republic (France)
  Mr. Horst W. Bichl
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Federal Republic of Germany
  Prof. Anton Tariba
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Federal Republic of Germany
  Mr. Craig Philbin
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Gibraltar
  Mr. Ioannis Karapatakis
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Hellenic Republic (Greece)
  Mr. Jack Tam
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region
  Mr. Baldur Olafsson
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Iceland
  Mr. Kocis Istvan-Artur
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Hungary
  Mr. Conor O'Higgins
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Ireland
  Mr. David Odalric de Caixal i Mata
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the State of Israel
  Mr. Yaakov Terner
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the State of Israel
  Mr. Diego Trolese
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Italian Republic (Italy)
  Mr. Alessio Baccaro
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Italian Republic (Italy)
  Mr. Mareglen Tomori, MSc
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Italian Republic (Italy)
  Mr. Masahito Kanetaka
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Japan
  Mr. Marat Nurgaliev
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Kazakhstan
  Mr. Alfred Otieno Osur Ochiel
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Kenya
  Mr. Shuaib Adam
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Kenya
  Mr. Ilze Ungure
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Latvia
  Mr. Holomo Molibeli
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Lesotho
  Mr. Sando Garnet Johnson
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Liberia
  Mr. Vytautas Pliuskus
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Lithuania
  Mr. Viktor Petreski
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Macedonia
  Mr. Dato Patrick Ong Kee Seng
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Malaysia
  Mr. Neville Mercieca
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Malta
  Mr. Outam Kumar Guness
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Mauritius
  Mr. Mihai Cebotari
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Moldova
  Mr. Pierre Angibaud
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Principality of Monaco
  Mr. Vojislav Dragovic
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Montenegro
  Mr. Zarko Jankovi
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Montenegro
  Mr. Ivan Pekic
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Montenegro
  Mr. Salah Ajdoub
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Morocco
  Mr. Bernardino Rafael
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Mozambique
  Mr. Willem Schewe
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Netherlands
  Mr. Jan Tore Hagnes
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Kingdom of Norway
  Mr. Dominic L. Udabre
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic Phillipines
  Mr. Tomasz Aniol
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic Polland
  Mr. Anabela Esteves Alferes
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Portuguese Republic (Portugal)
  Cmd. Cristian Baluta, MSc
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Romania
  Mr. Yury Zhdanov
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Russia
  Mr. Rene Rosti
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the San Marino
  Dr. Nebojsa Pantelic, PhD
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Serbia
  Mr. Stevan Djokic
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of Serbia
  Mr. Jan Kovalcik
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Slovak Republic (Slovakia)
  Mr. Wei Lin
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Singapore
  Mr. Juraj Imrich, BA, MBA, MSc, LL.M, CMAS
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Slovak Republic (Slovakia)
  Mr. Joze Senica
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Slovenia
  Mr. Hendrik Vossie Vos
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Republic of South Africa
  Mr. Arturo Salinas Marin
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Kingdom of Spain
  Mr. May-Britt Rinaldo Ronnebro
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Kingdom of Sweden
  Mr. Jean-Pierre Allet
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Switzerland
  Mr. Ismail Yetimoglu
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Turkey
  Mr. Gentian Shero Wei-Lin Chang
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Turkey
  Mr. Andrey Vasylishyn
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the Ukraine
  Mr. Clive Wood
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the United Kingdom
  Mr. Kevin Doughty
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the United Kingdom
  Mr. Joe Johnson
Deputy Ambassador and Resident Representative to the United States of America - USA
  LATEST NEWS
International Conference 2019
Government of India's Schemes
Dr. Arvind Kumar Sharma, Vice-Chairman - Diplomatic Affairs Committee - DAC of Indo-OIC-Islamic Chamber of Commerce and Industry
   
 
  MAIN BODIES
Executive Council
External Affairs Council
Security Council
Legal Affairs Council
Partner Organization
   
 
  KEY DOCUMENTS
Meetings and Events
Press Releases
Advisory
Resources
Int'l Policing Rules and IPC
Procedure to Associate with Army
Specimen for Partnership
  Gallery
HOME   |   ORGANIZATION   |   NETWORK   |   PARTNERSHIP   |   CAMPAIGNS   |   UNITED NATIONS   |   CONTACT US